british council award
kms loader

Students Achievements

Gymnastics Students List

    Name       Class       Details
NAVJOT KAUR
XI-C
  • GOLD & SILVER MEDAL IN 64TH NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES HELD IN TRIPURA.
  • 1st Position in Inter Zonal
SHRUTI SINHA
IX
  • All round best gymnast in the zonal gymnastics championship
  • Represented cbse national in Allahabad.
Shivam
IX
Gold
Harshit
IX
Gold
Yash Dagar
X
Gold
Abhijeet Kumar Singh
XI
Gold

TAEKWONDO Students List

    Name       Class       Details
HARSHITA RAWAT
IX-F
CBSE-SILVER ZONAL- GOLD
MANSI MISHRA
XI-F
NORTH DIST-SILVER ZONE-GOLD
KOUSHIKI PANDAY
VII-D
  • CBSE- SILVER
  • NORTH DIST.- SILVER
  • DELHI STATE- BRONZE
RIJUL SHARMA
VII-A
  • CBSE- SILVER
  • ZONAL- GOLD
  • NORTH DIST.- SILVER
PRITI KHUSHWA
X
  • CBSE- SILVER
  • NORTH DIST.- GOLD
RITESH GUPTA
X
  • NORTH DIST.- SILVER
  • CBSE- BRONZE
JATIN ROY
XI
  • CBSE-SILVER
  • ZONAL-GOLD
  • CBSE- BRONZENORTH DIST. – GOLD
RIYA PUNIA
XII
  • CBSE-SILVER

JUDO Students List

    Name       Class       Details
HARSH JOSHI
XI
  • ZONAL JUDO GOT 2ND POSITION
  • INTER ZONE GOT 3RD POSITION
JINIAL BISWAS
XI
  • CBSE JUDO CHAMPIONSHIP 2ND POSITION
  • ZONA JUDO CHAMPIONSHIP 1ST POSITION
  • PARTICIPATION IN CBSE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
MEHAK
VIII
  • CBSE JUDO CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD POSITION
  • ZONAL JUDO CHAMPIONSHIP 2ND POSITION
DEEPAK
XI
ZONAL JUDO CHAMPIONSHIP 1ST POSITION

KABADDI Students List

    Name       Details
RITIK SAGWAN, ABHISHEK SAGWAN, RAMESH, ANMOL SHARMA, VISHAL YADAV
ZONAL COMPETITION GOT 2ND POSITION

Volleyball Students List

    Name       Details
VAIBHAV LAKRA, CHIRAG GUPTA, ADITYA
ZONAL COMPETITION GOT 3RD POSITION

Zonal Achievements Students List (MUSIC)

    Name       Class       Details
VAIBHAV PANT
XII
GOT 2ND POSITION IN CLASSICAL SOLO SINGING AT ZONAL LEVEL
VEDIKA
XI
  • Got 1st Position in Sr. Light solo Music at Zonal & Interzonal competition
  • Got 1st Position in Anuvrat Naitik geet Gayan Pratiyogita in Sr. Solo
SHREEYA
X
  • Got 1st position in Sr. Semi Classical Solo Music at Zonal Level
  • Got 2nd position in Semi-classical solo music at Interzonal level
PRACHI MISHRA
VIII
Got 2nd position in Jr. light solo music at Zonal Level
VIDHI
VIII
Got 1st position in Jr. Semi Classical Solo Music at Zonal and Interzonal Level
SAMAR VERMA
VI
Got 3rd position in Jr. classical solo music competition at zonal level.
KAVYA MALIK
VII
Got 2nd position in Jr. Solo at Anuvrat Naitik Geet Gayan
GAGAN SHAH
XII
Got 2nd position in Guitar Solo at Zonal level

International Olympiad of Maths (IOM)

    Name       Class       Medal
Aman Jha
VI
Gold
Shivam
IX
Gold
Harshit
IX
Gold
Yash Dagar
X
Gold
Abhijeet Kumar Singh
XI
Gold

Golden Performance in IOS

UPASANA
II
AMISH
IV
JATIN
V
DEEPANSHU LAKRA
VII
VISHAL
VII

Alumini Testimonials

  • Curriculum at KMS is orchestrated very strategically to prepare its students for the many challenges that work life may pose. Inner drive to explore, to be learners for life..

    Gaurav Sanhotra
  • Since the age of learning to hold a pencil, I was there at Kamal Model School which has provided me the strength to hold the pen of my life..>

    Mukesh Yadav
  • The school has given me innumerable memories and numerous experience to learn through a lot of facilities in a nearby location to my residence..

    Himanshu Shukla
  • I will recommend KMS and group of schools for the experienced teaching staff and reasonable fee structure that has given a strengthened root to my life..

    Navjot Kaur